Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 1:43.21  11/19/2016 Long Beach (8)
                         K Romano, M Aroesty, C Farrell, J Cash
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach (8)
                         K Romano, M Aroesty, C Farrell, J Cash
                1:44.21  AAA
                1:46.21  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Sacred Heart Academy-C                      1:43.68    1:42.21FAAA     48
     1) Tess Howley FR                  2) r:0.33 Ariana Brattoli JR
     3) r:0.17 Cavan Gormsen FR         4) r:0.17 Joan Cash JR
     r:+0.58  25.26       54.63 (29.37)     1:18.83 (24.20)     1:42.21 (23.38)
  2 Pittsford-5                                 1:44.58    1:44.63 AAC     42
     1) Linnea Braun SO                 2) r:0.21 Sarah Cooper JR
     3) r:0.24 Megan Deuel SR           4) r:0.29 Nora Smillie SO
     r:+0.57  27.36       57.36 (30.00)     1:21.13 (23.77)     1:44.63 (23.50)
  3 Northport-Commack-11                        1:46.92    1:46.31 NYS     40
     1) Caitlyn Riordan FR              2) r:0.14 Denise Phelan SO
     3) r:0.22 Makenna O'Brien 8        4) r:0.23 Chloe Stepanek SR
     r:14.71  28.79       56.78 (27.99)     1:23.79 (27.01)     1:46.31 (22.52)
  4 Ithaca-4                                    1:48.67    1:47.91 NYS     38
     1) Gwendolyn Lindberg SR           2) r:0.22 Willa Royce-Roll JR
     3) r:0.11 Ilah Jefferis FR         4) r:0.07 Elise Nishii-Kim SO
     r:12.87  28.00       58.66 (30.66)     1:24.04 (25.38)     1:47.91 (23.87)
  5 Orchard Park-6                              1:47.99    1:48.20 NYS     36
     1) Isabella Mikulec SO             2) r:0.11 Mackenzie Fischer SR
     3) r:0.32 Paige Salmon JR          4) r:0.14 Katherine Jones JR
     r:+0.53  27.64       57.48 (29.84)     1:24.12 (26.64)     1:48.20 (24.08)
  6 Rye-Rye Neck-Blind Brook-1                  1:48.23    1:48.32 NYS     34
     1) Lente Geelen SO                 2) r:0.51 Grace Kujawski SR
     3) r:0.52 Lara Geelen SR           4) r:0.05 Ella Brady SR
     r:13.55  26.40       57.44 (31.04)     1:23.66 (26.22)     1:48.32 (24.66)
  7 Horseheads-4                                1:48.69    1:48.60 NYS     32
     1) Sophia Verkleeren JR            2) r:0.40 Lindsay McCawley JR
     3) r:0.30 Kennidi TenEyck JR       4) r:0.15 Marissa Telech SR
     r:11.07  26.55       57.86 (31.31)     1:23.78 (25.92)     1:48.60 (24.82)
  8 Scarsdale-1                                 1:48.85    1:48.87 NYS     30
     1) Anya Pabby JR                   2) r:0.27 Megan Lee JR
     3) r:0.12 Joy Jiang JR             4) r:0.39 Danielle Eforo JR
     r:+0.61  27.59       58.05 (30.46)     1:23.24 (25.19)     1:48.87 (25.63)
  9 Ossining-1                                  1:48.60    1:48.91 NYS     28
     1) Stella Meyerhoeffer SR          2) r:0.04 Savannah McIntyre SO
     3) r:0.18 Sinceraty Alexander JR   4) r:0.16 Emily Rocco JR
     r:+0.61  28.01       59.46 (31.45)     1:24.17 (24.71)     1:48.91 (24.74)
 -- Sleepy-Hastings-Edgemont-Irvin-1            1:45.83         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Ava Franks SR                   2) r:0.16 Theresa Milio SR
     3) r:-0.03 Elke Ott SO             4) r:0.18 Kate Hoesterey SO
     r:12.58  26.93       55.49 (28.56)     1:21.24 (25.75)          DQ (24.07)
Consolations
 11 Horace Greeley-1                            1:48.93    1:48.91 NYS     22
     1) Emma Zhu SO                     2) r:0.42 Kelly Byrne FR
     3) r:0.36 Isabella Paez SO         4) r:0.14 Sabrina Johnston SO
     r:+0.53  27.20       59.28 (32.08)     1:25.89 (26.61)     1:48.91 (23.02)
 12 Sayville-Bayport-BP-11                      1:49.68    1:49.89 NYS     18
     1) Mackenzie Thomas SR             2) r:0.25 Kathryn Brady JR
     3) r:0.16 Jordan Carpentieri FR    4) r:0.25 Brenna Horan JR
     r:+0.58  27.00       57.69 (30.69)     1:24.98 (27.29)     1:49.89 (24.91)
 13 Shenendehowa-2                              1:50.27    1:50.05 NYS     16
     1) Alice Han JR                    2) r:0.29 Alison Sposili JR
     3) r:0.37 Shannon Waryncia JR      4) r:0.18 Norah Wilson JR
     r:14.40  27.81       58.21 (30.40)     1:25.60 (27.39)     1:50.05 (24.45)
 14 Pine Bush-9                                 1:49.32    1:50.13 NYS     14
     1) Samantha Hufcut SR              2) r:0.23 Mackenzie Gula 8
     3) r:0.19 Antonia Licardi SO       4) r:0.44 Elishka Hajek SO
     r:13.14  28.37     1:00.25 (31.88)     1:26.10 (25.85)     1:50.13 (24.03)
 15 Garden City-8                               1:49.32    1:50.33 NYS     12
     1) Katie Lew JR                    2) r:0.31 Lauren Kuzma JR
     3) r:0.36 Madison Connor FR        4) r:0.32 Laura Clarkson SR
     r:+0.49  27.83       57.32 (29.49)     1:24.64 (27.32)     1:50.33 (25.69)
 16 Manhasset-8                                 1:49.28    1:50.41 NYS     10
     1) Sara Plunkett FR                2) r:0.36 Gaby McIntyre JR
     3) r:0.39 Samantha Dring FR        4) r:0.45 Kasey Mulholland SO
     r:+0.61  28.57       58.66 (30.09)     1:26.07 (27.41)     1:50.41 (24.34)
 17 Burnt Hills-Scotia-2                        1:50.72    1:50.52 NYS      8
     1) Ally Frame SO                   2) r:0.15 Tia Jack 8
     3) r:0.29 Sophie Swain SR          4) r:0.15 Jayna LaFerriere SO
     r:+0.70  28.16       58.56 (30.40)     1:25.75 (27.19)     1:50.52 (24.77)
 18 Smithtown-11                                1:50.61    1:51.18 NYS      6
     1) Leah Treglia FR                 2) r:0.15 Sofia Burns 8
     3) r:0.15 Olivia Eterno JR         4) r:0.29 Saige Kazlauskas SO
     r:+0.57  27.53       59.06 (31.53)     1:25.82 (26.76)     1:51.18 (25.36)
 19 CBA-Syracuse-3                              1:50.80    1:52.40          4
     1) Sophia Silver JR                2) r:0.36 Lauren Kelly JR
     3) r:0.03 Darien Tompkins JR       4) r:0.30 Kaitlyn Bushnell SR
     r:+0.60  30.74     1:01.58 (30.84)     1:27.21 (25.63)     1:52.40 (25.19)
 20 Herricks-8                                  1:50.96    1:52.51          2
     1) Kailey Simons FR                2) r:0.34 Katherine Hong SR
     3) r:0.35 Kaitlin Hsieh SR         4) r:0.32 Sophia Karras JR
     r:14.61  27.53       58.49 (30.96)     1:26.63 (28.14)     1:52.51 (25.88)
Bonus
 21 Benjamin N Cardozo-P                        1:51.10    1:50.57 NYS
     1) Germayne Chau JR                2) r:0.32 Sophia Chu SR
     3) r:0.14 Kira Chen SO             4) r:0.02 Alanna Chen JR
     r:+0.56  27.55       59.21 (31.66)     1:25.84 (26.63)     1:50.57 (24.73)
 22 Owego Free Academy-4                        1:51.64    1:50.77 NYS
     1) Ashleigh Gault JR               2) r:0.33 Emma Stephenson SR
     3) r:0.44 Jennifer Scott SR        4) r:0.37 Katie Shoen SR
     r:15.34  28.71       58.97 (30.26)     1:26.40 (27.43)     1:50.77 (24.37)
 23 Ursuline-1                                  1:51.65    1:51.29 NYS
     1) Isabella Chiulli JR             2) r:0.25 Gillian Camperlengo JR
     3) r:0.39 Melanie Sanchez JR       4) r:0.32 Kathryn Posner SR
     r:+0.58  28.69       59.16 (30.47)     1:26.30 (27.14)     1:51.29 (24.99)
 24 Brooklyn Technical-P                        1:51.84    1:51.34 NYS
     1) Audrey Alexander FR             2) r:0.39 Chloe Schneider SR
     3) r:0.22 Sarah Sucher SR          4) r:0.26 Sophia Mitchell SR
     r:14.52  28.00     1:00.25 (32.25)     1:26.48 (26.23)     1:51.34 (24.86)
 25 Oceanside-8                                 1:51.69    1:51.42 NYS
     1) Kaitlin Minchak FR              2) r:0.16 Madeline Levine JR
     3) r:0.25 Morgan Rinn SR           4) r:0.30 Catherine Stanford SR
     r:+0.69  29.35     1:03.08 (33.73)     1:28.87 (25.79)     1:51.42 (22.55)
 26 Bethlehem-2                                 1:51.93    1:51.47 NYS
     1) Courtney Sorbello FR            2) r:0.21 Ella Kaback JR
     3) r:0.42 Madeline Ferreira SO     4) r:0.55 Maggie Hartman JR
     r:+0.70  28.89     1:00.15 (31.26)     1:26.54 (26.39)     1:51.47 (24.93)
 27 East Hampton-11                             1:51.60    1:51.77 NYS
     1) Julia Brierley SR               2) r:0.08 Jane Brierley FR
     3) r:0.35 Sophia Swanson SR        4) r:0.09 Darcy McFarland SR
     r:13.16  28.22       59.35 (31.13)     1:25.80 (26.45)     1:51.77 (25.97)
 28 Nardin-C                                    1:51.28    1:52.42
     1) Megan Jermak JR                 2) r:0.14 Rachel Martin SR
     3) r:0.21 Nicole Marchese SR       4) r:0.23 Veronica Bargnesi SR
     r:15.99  28.65     1:00.65 (32.00)     1:27.58 (26.93)     1:52.42 (24.84)
 29 East Aurora-6                               1:51.55    1:53.88
     1) Caroline Kloc FR                2) r:0.27 Bridget Zagrobelny JR
     3) r:0.26 Jessica Drozdowski FR    4) r:0.29 Cate Vanner SR
     r:15.93  30.43     1:01.04 (30.61)     1:28.82 (27.78)     1:53.88 (25.06)
 30 Ward Melville-11                            1:51.03    1:54.53
     1) Jessica Chen SO                 2) r:0.22 Hannah Lin FR
     3) r:0.22 Isabel Xu FR             4) r:0.29 Kaitlyn Ehlers JR
     r:14.86  28.06     1:02.20 (34.14)     1:29.81 (27.61)     1:54.53 (24.72)

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Pittsford-5                                 1:44.58    1:44.63 AAC     48
     1) Linnea Braun SO                 2) Sarah Cooper JR
     3) Megan Deuel SR                  4) Nora Smillie SO
                  27.36       57.36 (30.00)     1:21.13 (23.77)     1:44.63 (23.50)
  2 Northport-Commack-11                        1:46.92    1:46.31 NYS     42
     1) Caitlyn Riordan FR              2) Denise Phelan SO
     3) Makenna O'Brien 8               4) Chloe Stepanek SR
                  28.79       56.78 (27.99)     1:23.79 (27.01)     1:46.31 (22.52)
  3 Ithaca-4                                    1:48.67    1:47.91 NYS     40
     1) Gwendolyn Lindberg SR           2) Willa Royce-Roll JR
     3) Ilah Jefferis FR                4) Elise Nishii-Kim SO
                  28.00       58.66 (30.66)     1:24.04 (25.38)     1:47.91 (23.87)
  4 Orchard Park-6                              1:47.99    1:48.20 NYS     38
     1) Isabella Mikulec SO             2) Mackenzie Fischer SR
     3) Paige Salmon JR                 4) Katherine Jones JR
                  27.64       57.48 (29.84)     1:24.12 (26.64)     1:48.20 (24.08)
  5 Rye-Rye Neck-Blind Brook-1                  1:48.23    1:48.32 NYS     36
     1) Lente Geelen SO                 2) Grace Kujawski SR
     3) Lara Geelen SR                  4) Ella Brady SR
                  26.40       57.44 (31.04)     1:23.66 (26.22)     1:48.32 (24.66)
  6 Horseheads-4                                1:48.69    1:48.60 NYS     34
     1) Sophia Verkleeren JR            2) Lindsay McCawley JR
     3) Kennidi TenEyck JR              4) Marissa Telech SR
                  26.55       57.86 (31.31)     1:23.78 (25.92)     1:48.60 (24.82)
  7 Scarsdale-1                                 1:48.85    1:48.87 NYS     32
     1) Anya Pabby JR                   2) Megan Lee JR
     3) Joy Jiang JR                    4) Danielle Eforo JR
                  27.59       58.05 (30.46)     1:23.24 (25.19)     1:48.87 (25.63)
  8 Horace Greeley-1                            1:48.93    1:48.91 NYS     29
     1) Emma Zhu SO                     2) Kelly Byrne FR
     3) Isabella Paez SO                4) Sabrina Johnston SO
                  27.20       59.28 (32.08)     1:25.89 (26.61)     1:48.91 (23.02)
  8 Ossining-1                                  1:48.60    1:48.91 NYS     29
     1) Stella Meyerhoeffer SR          2) Savannah McIntyre SO
     3) Sinceraty Alexander JR          4) Emily Rocco JR
                  28.01       59.46 (31.45)     1:24.17 (24.71)     1:48.91 (24.74)
 -- Sleepy-Hastings-Edgemont-Irvin-1            1:45.83         DQ
     1) Ava Franks SR                   2) Theresa Milio SR
     3) Elke Ott SO                     4) Kate Hoesterey SO
                  26.93       55.49 (28.56)     1:21.24 (25.75)          DQ (24.07)
B - Final
 11 Sayville-Bayport-BP-11                      1:49.68    1:49.89 NYS     22
     1) Mackenzie Thomas SR             2) Kathryn Brady JR
     3) Jordan Carpentieri FR           4) Brenna Horan JR
                  27.00       57.69 (30.69)     1:24.98 (27.29)     1:49.89 (24.91)
 12 Shenendehowa-2                              1:50.27    1:50.05 NYS     18
     1) Alice Han JR                    2) Alison Sposili JR
     3) Shannon Waryncia JR             4) Norah Wilson JR
                  27.81       58.21 (30.40)     1:25.60 (27.39)     1:50.05 (24.45)
 13 Pine Bush-9                                 1:49.32    1:50.13 NYS     16
     1) Samantha Hufcut SR              2) Mackenzie Gula 8
     3) Antonia Licardi SO              4) Elishka Hajek SO
                  28.37     1:00.25 (31.88)     1:26.10 (25.85)     1:50.13 (24.03)
 14 Garden City-8                               1:49.32    1:50.33 NYS     14
     1) Katie Lew JR                    2) Lauren Kuzma JR
     3) Madison Connor FR               4) Laura Clarkson SR
                  27.83       57.32 (29.49)     1:24.64 (27.32)     1:50.33 (25.69)
 15 Manhasset-8                                 1:49.28    1:50.41 NYS     12
     1) Sara Plunkett FR                2) Gaby McIntyre JR
     3) Samantha Dring FR               4) Kasey Mulholland SO
                  28.57       58.66 (30.09)     1:26.07 (27.41)     1:50.41 (24.34)
 16 Burnt Hills-Scotia-2                        1:50.72    1:50.52 NYS     10
     1) Ally Frame SO                   2) Tia Jack 8
     3) Sophie Swain SR                 4) Jayna LaFerriere SO
                  28.16       58.56 (30.40)     1:25.75 (27.19)     1:50.52 (24.77)
 17 Smithtown-11                                1:50.61    1:51.18 NYS      8
     1) Leah Treglia FR                 2) Sofia Burns 8
     3) Olivia Eterno JR                4) Saige Kazlauskas SO
                  27.53       59.06 (31.53)     1:25.82 (26.76)     1:51.18 (25.36)
 18 CBA-Syracuse-3                              1:50.80    1:52.40          6
     1) Sophia Silver JR                2) Lauren Kelly JR
     3) Darien Tompkins JR              4) Kaitlyn Bushnell SR
                  30.74     1:01.58 (30.84)     1:27.21 (25.63)     1:52.40 (25.19)
 19 Herricks-8                                  1:50.96    1:52.51          4
     1) Kailey Simons FR                2) Katherine Hong SR
     3) Kaitlin Hsieh SR                4) Sophia Karras JR
                  27.53       58.49 (30.96)     1:26.63 (28.14)     1:52.51 (25.88)
 20 Ward Melville-11                            1:51.03    1:54.53          2
     1) Jessica Chen SO                 2) Hannah Lin FR
     3) Isabel Xu FR                    4) Kaitlyn Ehlers JR
                  28.06     1:02.20 (34.14)     1:29.81 (27.61)     1:54.53 (24.72)
C - Final
 21 Owego Free Academy-4                        1:51.64    1:50.77 NYS
     1) Ashleigh Gault JR               2) Emma Stephenson SR
     3) Jennifer Scott SR               4) Katie Shoen SR
                  28.71       58.97 (30.26)     1:26.40 (27.43)     1:50.77 (24.37)
 22 Ursuline-1                                  1:51.65    1:51.29 NYS
     1) Isabella Chiulli JR             2) Gillian Camperlengo JR
     3) Melanie Sanchez JR              4) Kathryn Posner SR
                  28.69       59.16 (30.47)     1:26.30 (27.14)     1:51.29 (24.99)
 23 Oceanside-8                                 1:51.69    1:51.42 NYS
     1) Kaitlin Minchak FR              2) Madeline Levine JR
     3) Morgan Rinn SR                  4) Catherine Stanford SR
                  29.35     1:03.08 (33.73)     1:28.87 (25.79)     1:51.42 (22.55)
 24 Bethlehem-2                                 1:51.93    1:51.47 NYS
     1) Courtney Sorbello FR            2) Ella Kaback JR
     3) Madeline Ferreira SO            4) Maggie Hartman JR
                  28.89     1:00.15 (31.26)     1:26.54 (26.39)     1:51.47 (24.93)
 25 East Hampton-11                             1:51.60    1:51.77 NYS
     1) Julia Brierley SR               2) Jane Brierley FR
     3) Sophia Swanson SR               4) Darcy McFarland SR
                  28.22       59.35 (31.13)     1:25.80 (26.45)     1:51.77 (25.97)
 26 East Aurora-6                               1:51.55    1:53.88
     1) Caroline Kloc FR                2) Bridget Zagrobelny JR
     3) Jessica Drozdowski FR           4) Cate Vanner SR
                  30.43     1:01.04 (30.61)     1:28.82 (27.78)     1:53.88 (25.06)

Preliminaries
 31 John Jay Cross River-1                      1:52.33
     1) Olivia Lind JR                  2) Symantha Ehnes JR
     3) Lily Buckley SR                 4) Ashley Piacentino FR
 32 Clarkstown-1                                1:52.52
     1) Grace Dwyer SO                  2) Francesca Arciniegas JR
     3) Ellie Taragano FR               4) Alexandra Uspenskaya SR
 33 Bellmore-Merrick-8                          1:52.91
     1) Veronica Gelfand 8              2) Riley Fried FR
     3) Hazel Wilkins SR                4) Brooke Armstrong 8
 34 Goshen-9                                    1:53.04
     1) Maya Northrup JR                2) Annie Shih JR
     3) Emma Melley JR                  4) Alex Barnes JR
 35 Niskayuna-2                                 1:53.14
     1) Nina Chicatelli SR              2) Emma Edwards JR
     3) Demi Bobarakis SR               4) Rebekah Eckman SR
 36 Cornwall-9                                  1:53.57
     1) Jenna Pryne SO                  2) Jessica Pryne SR
     3) Lily Klein JR                   4) Teresa Modugno SO
 37 The Mary Louis Academy-C                    1:53.69
     1) Frances Pedersen SR             2) Olivia Ronaghan SO
     3) Christina Caminiti JR           4) Maggie Donlevy JR
 38 Victor-Bloomfield-5                         1:53.76
     1) Emma Senglaub JR                2) Scarlett Ulatowski SO
     3) Katie Senglaub JR               4) Erin DeHollander FR
 39 Jamesville DeWitt-3                         1:54.12
     1) Emily Ninestein JR              2) Gwen Lister FR
     3) Sofia Bebla SO                  4) Amelia Hesler SR
 40 Guilderland-Voorheesville-2                 1:55.05
     1) Rachel Lai SO                   2) Kasey Keaney SR
     3) Brooke Sommo SO                 4) Ellie Lashway JR
 41 White Plains-1                              1:55.07
     1) Salma Reyna SO                  2) AnnaLynn DiMarco JR
     3) Margaux Reyna SR                4) Luisa Nierhoff SO
 42 Fayetteville Manlius-3                      1:56.86
     1) Addie Antshel SO                2) Katie Ottaviano JR
     3) Lindsay Mathews SR              4) Georgia Langan 8
 43 Peru-7                                      2:01.19
     1) Sydney Barnett FR               2) Emily McLane SR
     3) Olivia Barnett JR               4) Ashlyn Bola SO
 44 Canton-10                                   2:01.68
     1) Grace O'Neill JR                2) Julia Domena SR
     3) Isabella Jaskowski SR           4) Brooke Larrabee JR